rice bran wax
Product Details:
| Form | Oil |
|---|---|
| Type | Palm Extract |
| Place of Origin | China (Mainland) |
Detailed Product Description
rice bran wax grade A
Acid Number KOH mg./g (A.V): 2-8
Saponification Number KOH mg./g (S.V): 85-120
Iodine Value (I.V): 10-25
Melting Point (M.P): 78-82
Purity: >96%
Oil: <4%
Impurities: <0.5%
Color: dark yellow
Packing: 25kg/carton
Rice bran wax is extracted from rice bran oil, a kind of natural vegetable wax refined by the decolorization without changing the characteristics. Rice bran wax has similar characteristics with palm wax and candelilla wax. Can be used in medicine, food, cosmetics, leather industry, various types of polishing agent.
rice bran wax
Other Products from this Supplier
See more
rice bran wax, wax, vegetable wax products from this supplier.
Product Showcase[30]
Products
- stevioside [24]
- Inorganic Salt [48]
- Organic Solvent [2]
- Paraffin & Wax [21]
- Bromide [4]
- Polymer [24]
- Others [20]
Company Info
Qingdao Winhope Imp. & Exp. Co., Ltd.
[China (Mainland)]
[Verified Member]
City: Qingdao
Province/State: Shandong
Country/Region : China (Mainland)
Business Type:Trading Company
Online Postings: Products























